People

Associate Vice Chancellor & Chief Information Officer

Matthew Hall,  , (805) 893-8989

Office of the CIO

Doug Drury
Business Relationship Management

(805) 893-5036
Sam Horowitz
Chief Information Security Officer

(805) 893-5005
Bruce Miller
Associate Director of Technology

(805) 893-2380

Program Management

Matt Erickson
Associate Director of Program Management & Communications

(805) 893-4219
Katie Mankins
Associate Director of IT Operational Initiatives

(805) 893-4105
Maria Ayllon
UCPath Project Manager

(805) 893-3401
Steven Bealer
Portfolio Scheduler

(805) 893-4838
Raj Bhojwani
Data Conversion Lead

(805)893-4354
Suzy Danko
Business Relationship & Service Manager - Admin Business

(805) 893-4523
Heather  Grover
Organizational Readiness & Business Systems Specialist

(805)893-3197
James Kantrim
Service & Business Relationship Manager – End User Computing

(805) 893-3887
Shajan Kay
Business Relationship and Service Manager - Admin Business

(805) 893-3049
Chris Lardakis
Central UCPath PMO Lead
Darrell Littleberry
PeopleSoft HCM Functional Lead (Contractor)
Kevin North
Communications Specialist

(805) 893-5062
Cameron Ritchie
Administrative Assistant
(805) 893-3404
Bala Singh
PeopleSoft Functional Lead Analyst (GL/KK/PY)
Kristin Snyder
Financial Analyst

(805) 893-2722
Michele Talbott
Project Manager

Business Operations & Planning

Elise Meyer,  , (805) 893-5050

Administration

Ted Barroca
Purchasing Administrator

(805) 893-3936
Carrie Bustillos
Fiscal & Budget Support Specialist

(805)893-3362
Kelly Dosil
Financial Analyst / MSO

(805) 893-2759
Sparring Lynch
Financial Specialist

(805) 893-3732
Tamara Marquez
Campus Cellular Service Manager

(805) 893-5718
Rosalind Prizler
Office Support

(805) 893-2261

Software, Engineering, Architecture & Lifecycle (SEAL)

Yaheya Quazi,  , (805) 893-5705

Business Systems

Ron Ben-Hayim
PeopleSoft Developer (contractor)
Michael Bowman
PeopleSoft Senior Developer

(805) 893-5516
Antonio Bummer
PeopleSoft Lead Developer

(805) 893-4992
Kam Choi
Software Development Engineer

(805) 893-5630
Madhu Kannan
Student Intern

(805) 893-2261
Christian Montecino
Software Development Engineer

(805) 893-3878
Sanket More
Student Intern

(805)893-2261
Justin Newmann
Student Intern

(805) 893-2261
Tenzing Sherpa
Student Intern
Pavan Sistla
PeopleSoft Developer

(805) 893-5716
Graham Tomczik
PeopleSoft Administrator

(805) 893-4228
Avi Turgeman
Software Development Engineer

(805) 893-2846
Anna Valluri
Technology Specialist

(805) 893-5099

Data Warehouse & Business Intelligence

Darshan Etz
Data Warehouse Engineer

(805) 893-3937
Vinny Toaso
Sr. Database Developer
Mary Wenzel
Data Warehouse Manager

(805) 893-8882

GUS

Noah Spahn
GUS Developer

(805) 893-5219
Kevin Wu
GUS System Project Manager

Identity and Access Management Engineering

Serguei Mysko
Identity & Access Management Lead

(805) 893-4143
Ming Qin
Senior IT Engineer

805-893-4143
David Reizes
UCPath Senior Identity Integration Developer

Infrastructure

Kirk Grier,  , (805) 893-7960

Computer Center & Virtualization Infrastructure Services

Chris Sneathen
Associate Director, Computer Center & Virtual Infrastructure

(805) 893-5052
Noah Baker
Sr. Collaboration Engineer

(805)893-4566
David Bosso
Linux & Virtualization Engineering Manager

(805)893-3019
Scott Gilbert
IAM System Admin

(805) 893-5242
Alex Han
Computer & Network Technologist III

(805) 893-8601
Lance Heuer
Sr. Virtualization Systems Engineer

(805) 893-4047
Thomas Howard
Service Engineer Manager

(805) 893-2856
Sam E. Hunter
Senior Windows System Administrator

(805) 893-2990
Shea Lovan
Collaboration Architect & Sr. Engineer

(805) 893-5533
Terry Malosh
Computer & Network Technologist

(805) 893-3521
Glen Nason
Computer Network Technologist III

(805) 893-7968
Roger Padilla
Computer Network Technologist III

(805) 893-4863
Hank Rayner
Computer Network Technologist III

(805) 893-5243
Ed The
Systems Programmer

(805) 893-2138
Linda The
Programmer Analyst

(805) 893-8015
Mike Tornquist
Operational Data Store Administrator

(805) 893-5223
Robert Vasquez
Senior Computer Operations Supervisor

(805) 893-4331
Richard Wei
Student Intern

Super Computing

Burak Himmetoglu
Supercomputing Consultant

(805) 893-8287

Network & Communication Services

Communication Services

James Campbell
Principal Electronic Technician

(805) 893-5577
Marian Cohen
Database Support

(805) 893-3310
Chad Cook
Comm Tech

(805) 451-2287
Russell Cummings
Electronics Technician

(805) 451-1500
Christopher Foster
Campus Operator

(805) 893-8700
Michael Holford
Principal Electronics Technician

(805) 451-6120
John Loman
CAD Engineer

(805) 893-3399
Victoria Manthe
Business Relations Analyst

(805) 893-7798
Raymond Milholland
Project Manager

(805) 893-8772
Andrew Morgan
Customer Service - CNT I

(805) 893-7797
Thomas Mullens
Office Manager

(805) 893-4450
Anthony Nelson
Senior Network Analyst

(805) 893-7575
Bill Neuner
Communications Infrastructure Supervisor

(805) 893-5029
Christopher Rosenstock
Systems & Network Administrator

(805) 893-7775
Hamid Shafii
Electronics Technician

(805) 451-0815
Robert Taylor
Electronics Technician

(805) 451-1574
Brian White
Principal Analyst

(805) 893-7279

Network & Security Services

Kevin Schmidt
Network Manager

(805) 893-7779
Todd Atkins
Network Security Coordinator

(805) 689-9300
Alex Carreno
Sr. Network & Security Svc. Engineer
Adam Chinn
Student Intern
Jennifer Mehl
Information Security Analyst

(805) 893-5080
Igor Shabaltas
Campus Network Programmer

(805) 893-7939

Application and Technology Services

Manny Cintron,  , (805) 893-3572

End User Computing Engineering

Mehrshad Moghimi
Computer Network Specialist

(805) 893-5237
Scott Nowell
Computer Network Technologist II

(805) 893-2213

End User Computing

Ernest Alexander
Computer & Network Tech

(805) 893-3884
Laurie Branagan
Computer Network Technologist II

(805) 893-2980
Loren Browdy
IT Supportdesk Technician

(805) 893-5693
Chad Christensen
Computer & Network Technologist II

(805) 893-3884
Gillian Connor
Timekeeping Customer Support

(805) 893-5434
Sean Jackson
Helpdesk Service Technician

(805) 893-5694
Tim Krause
Supervisor of Service Desk & Workstation Support

(805) 893-4864
Austin Loza
Student Intern

805-893-2261
Kelly Mellon
Timekeeping Customer Support

(805) 893-2184
Marlan Mitchell
End User Computing Technician

(805) 893-7956
Dan O'Brien
Computer & Network Tech

(805) 893-3884

Application Support

Ann Dundon
Application Support Manager

(805) 893-8811
Rich Kildare
Technology Specialist

(805) 893-3243
Everett Stauffer
Advanced Application Support Engineer – ServiceNow

(760) 458-9899
Julio Valdez
Computer Network Technologist

(805) 893-4456
Anne Weger
Kronos Systems Analyst

(805) 893-5771
Greg West
Information Technology Lead

(805) 893-4020

Messaging & Collaboration Support

Sandy Benson
Computer Network Technologist

(805) 893-5261
Ann Nomura
Computer Network Technologist

(805) 893-5535