People

Associate Vice Chancellor & Chief Information Officer

Matthew Hall,  , (805) 893-8989

Office of the CIO

Katie Mankins
Associate Director of IT Operational Initiatives

(805) 893-4105
Doug Drury
Business Relationship Management

(805) 893-5036
Sam Horowitz
Chief Information Security Officer

(805) 893-5005
Anna Lin
Project Analyst

805-893-4523
Bruce Miller
Associate Director of Technology

(805) 893-2380
Lyna Nguyen
CyberSecurity Awareness Coordinator
Sharon Solis
Research Computing Consultant

(805)893-8287

Program Management

Matt Erickson,  , (805) 893-4219

Program Management

Maria Ayllon
UCPath Project Manager

(805) 893-3401
Raj Bhojwani
UCPath Data Conversion Analyst (Contractor)

(805)893-4354
Kaitlin Breitag
Communications Analyst
Sylvia  Carrido
UCPath Testing Coordinator (Contractor)
Suzy Danko
Business Relationship & Service Manager - Admin Business

(805) 893-4523
Bill Eschmann
UCPath Testing Lead (Contractor)
Virginia Fenske
UCPath Training Lead (Contractor)
James Kantrim
Service & Business Relationship Manager – End User Computing

(805) 893-3887
Shajan Kay
Business Relationship and Service Manager - Admin Business

(805) 893-3049
Kelly  Laverty
UCPath Organizational Change Management Lead (Contractor)
Darrell Littleberry
PeopleSoft HCM Functional Lead (Contractor)
Marion Matundan
UCPath Training Coordinator (Contractor)
Saloni Methi
Marketing and Communications Assistant
John Marwin Sampang
Marketing and Communications Assistant
Bala Singh
PeopleSoft Functional Lead Analyst (GL/KK/PY)
Michele Talbott
Senior Project Manager
April  Williams
UCPath Technical Integrations Lead (Contractor)

Business Operations & Planning

Elise Meyer,  , (805) 893-5050

Administration

Ted Barroca
Purchasing Administrator

(805) 893-3936
Carrie Bustillos
Fiscal & Budget Support Specialist

(805)893-3362
Laura Lee
HR Generalist

(805) 893-3846
Sparring Lynch
Financial Specialist

(805) 893-3732
Tamara Marquez
Campus Cellular Service Manager

(805) 893-5718
Rosalind Prizler
Office Support

(805) 893-2261
Darcie Sweet
Payroll & Administrative Support Specialist

(805)893-2262

Software, Engineering, Architecture & Lifecycle (SEAL)

Yaheya Quazi,  , (805) 893-5705

Business Systems

Ron Ben-Hayim
PeopleSoft Developer (contractor)
Michael Bowman
PeopleSoft Senior Developer

(805) 893-5516
Antonio Bummer
PeopleSoft Lead Developer

(805) 893-4992
Kam Choi
Software Development Engineer

(805) 893-5630
Jacqueline Huang
QA Intern
Christian Montecino
Software Development Engineer

(805) 893-3878
Saagar Parikh
QA Intern
Marsha Robertson
QA Analyst
Graham Tomczik
PeopleSoft Administrator

(805) 893-4228
Avi Turgeman
Software Development Engineer

(805) 893-2846
Aaron Veronese
Student Intern
Christopher Wells
Student Intern

Data Warehouse & Business Intelligence

Darshan Etz
Data Warehouse Engineer

(805) 893-3937
Amer Mohammed
Data Warehouse Manager

(805) 893-8882

GUS

Allen Matlick
GUS Developer
Noah Spahn
GUS Developer

(805) 893-5219
Kevin Wu
GUS System Project Manager

Identity and Access Management Engineering

Serguei Mysko
Identity & Access Management Lead

(805) 893-4143

Infrastructure

Kirk Grier,  , (805) 893-7960

Computer Center & Virtualization Infrastructure Services

Chris Sneathen
Associate Director, Computer Center & Virtual Infrastructure

(805) 893-5052
Noah Baker
Sr. Collaboration Engineer

(805)893-4566
Madhu Bodicherla
Senior DBA
David Bosso
Manager, Linux & Virtualization Engineering

(805)893-3019
Cristian Diaz
Data Center Student Assistant

805-893-2995
Scott Gilbert
IAM System Admin

(805) 893-5242
Alex Han
System Administrator 3

(805) 893-8601
Lance Heuer
Sr. Virtualization Systems Engineer

(805) 893-4047
Thomas Howard
Manager, Service Engineering

(805) 893-2856
Sam Hunter
Manager, Windows and Storage Engineering

(805) 893-2990
Shea Lovan
Collaboration Architect & Sr. Engineer

(805) 893-5533
Glen Nason
Systems Engineer

(805) 893-7968
Roger Padilla
Senior Systems Engineer

(805) 893-4863
Hank Rayner
Systems Engineer

(805) 893-5243
Ed The
Mainframe Systems Programmer

(805) 893-2138
Mike Tornquist
Operational Data Store Administrator

(805) 893-5223
Robert Vasquez
NHDC Operations Supervisor

(805) 893-4331
Karl Wang
Service Engineering Student Assistant

Network & Communications Services

Kevin Schmidt,  , (805) 893-7779

Communications Services

James Campbell
Principal Electronic Technician

(805) 893-5577
Marian Cohen
Database Support

(805) 893-3310
Chad Cook
Electronics Technician

(805) 451-2287
Russell Cummings
Electronics Technician

(805) 451-1500
Christopher Foster
Campus Operator

(805) 893-8070
Michael Holford
Principal Electronics Technician

(805) 451-6120
John Loman
CAD Engineer

(805) 893-3399
Raymond Milholland
Project Manager

(805) 893-8772
Andrew Morgan
Service Delivery Manager – Interim Custrel Manager

(805) 893-7797
Thomas Mullens
Telecom Services Engineer

(805) 893-4450
Bill Neuner
Communications Infrastructure Supervisor

(805) 893-5029
Kevin North
Telecom Services Engineer

(805) 893-7798
Christopher Rosenstock
Telecom Systems Manager

(805) 893-7775
David Russo
Business Relations Analyst
Hamid Shafii
Electronics Technician

(805) 451-0815
Robert Taylor
Electronics Technician

(805) 451-1574
Brian White
Principal Analyst

(805) 893-7279

Network & Security Services

Todd Atkins
Network Security Coordinator

(805) 689-9300
Alex Carreno
Sr. Network & Security Svc. Engineer
Jennifer Mehl
Information Security Analyst

(805) 893-5080
Igor Shabaltas
Campus Network Programmer

(805) 893-7939
Libby Vieno Whitt
Network Firewall Engineer

Application and Technology Services

Manny Cintron,  , (805) 893-3572

End User Computing Engineering

Mehrshad Moghimi
Computer Network Specialist

(805) 893-5237
Scott Nowell
Technology Services and Engineering Supervisor

(805) 893-2213

End User Computing

Ernest Alexander
Computer & Network Tech

(805) 893-3884
Jon Bettis
Workstation Support

(805) 893-8286
Loren Browdy
IT Supportdesk Technician

(805) 893-5693
Chad Christensen
Computer & Network Technologist II

(805) 893-3884
Sean Jackson
Helpdesk Service Technician

(805) 893-5694
Tim Krause
Service Desk & Workstation Support Manager

(805) 893-4864
Mark McCann
End User Computing Technician
Robert Montelongo
Workstation Support

(805) 893-5213
Dan O'Brien
Computer & Network Tech

(805) 893-3884

Application Support

Ann Dundon
Application Support Manager

(805) 893-8811
Rich Kildare
Application Support Engineer – GoAnywhere

(805) 893-3243
Marlan Mitchell
Application Support Engineer – Business Applications

(805) 893-7956
Christie Pryce
Application Support Engineer – Kronos

(805) 893-5261
Everett Stauffer
Advanced Application Support Engineer – ServiceNow

(760) 458-9899
Julio Valdez
Application Support Engineer – ServiceNow

(805) 893-4456
Anne Weger
Kronos Systems Analyst

(805) 893-5771
Greg West
Information Technology Lead

(805) 893-4020

Messaging & Collaboration Support

Anu Balakrishnan
Messaging and Collaboration System Engineer

(805) 893-7798
Laurie Branagan
Messaging & Collaboration Support Engineer

(805) 893-2980

Functional and Production Services

Britt Foley
UCPath/Kronos Support Analyst

(805) 893-5434
Kelly Glendinning
Functional Services Supervisor

(805) 893-2184
Elliott Lee
UCPath/Kronos Support Analyst

(805) 893-3829

Training

Alx Sanchez
Training Coordinator

‭(805) 698-7524